1. Development of small white flower morningglory seeds and influence of storage on their germination and viability
Rungsit Suwanketnikom and Anucha Julakasewee
2. Growth yield attributes yields and weed characteristics as influenced by integrated nitrogen fertilization and weed-control measures of maize (zea mays l.) in central rift valley
Girma Woldetsadik and Sombat Chinawong
3. Vetiver grass a natural barrier to protect against organophosphate pesticides from cabbage fields
Maliwan Boonsaner, Thamnoon Kaewumput and Arthorn Boonsaner
4. Status of b, cu, fe, mo and zn of soils of ethiopia for maize production greenhouse assessment
Teklu Baissa, Amnat Suwanarit, Yongyuth Osotsapar and Ed Sarobol
5. Seed germination enhancement in solanum stramonifolium and solanum torvum
Nur Eva Hayati, Sutevee Sukprakarn and Sunanta Juntakool
6. Diversity of fungi in mangrove forest
Poonpilai Suwanarit, Watcharin Sriswadskulmee, Savitree Limtong, Wichien Yongmanitchai and Sanit Aksornkoae
7. Genetic diversity of andrographis paniculata wall. ex nees as revealed by morphological characters and molecular markers
Tathaporn Maison, Hugo Volkaert, Unaroj Boonprakob and Yingyong Paisooksantivatana
8. In vitro antifungal activity of thai herb and spice extracts against food spoilage fungi
Penkhae Wanchaitanawong, Piyamat Chaungwanit, Ngamtip Poovarodom and Sunee Nitisinprasert
9. The viability of taura syndrome virus in low-salinity water
Niti Chuchird and Chalor Limsuwan
10. Effects of water soaking on gamma-aminobutyric acid (gaba) in germ of different thai rice varieties
Warunee Varanyanond, Patcharee Tungtrakul, Vipa Surojanametakul, Ladda Watanasiritham and Wang Luxiang
11. Effect of drying conditions on qualities of dried wampee (clausena lansium (lour.) skeels)
Pratheung Chokeprasert, Tzou-Chi Huang, Ho-Hsien Chen, Sombat Khotavivattana and Chintana Oupadisskoon
12. Sampling technique in rice pest management a tool for the rice growing farmers at buang thong lang village in lam luk ka sub-district, pathum thani province, thailand
Ngawang, Apichai Daorai, Surachate Jamornmarn and Somsak Thongdeethae
13. Bionomics of entomopathogenic nematode steinernema siamkayai stock, somsook and reid (n. sp.) and its efficacy against helicoverpa armigera hubner (lepidoptera noctuidae)
Patchareewan Chongchitmate, Vacharee Somsook, Praparat Hormchan and Niphon Visarathanonth
14. Genetic diagnosis of sex and trisomies 13, 18, 21 in human single cell embryo by multiplex fluorescent polymerase chain reaction
Anna Wongkularb, Budsaba Rerkamnuaychoke, Sawaek Weerakiet, Somphop Navephap and Amara Campiranon
15. Cloning and molecular characterization of a- and b-amylase genes from cassava (manihot esculenta crantz)
Pradit Lengbamroung, Vichan Vichukit, Richard G.F. Visser and Sutkhet Nakasathien
16. Embryonic development of saddleback anemonefish, amphiprion polymnus, linnaeus (1758)
Sukjai Rattanayuvakorn, Pisut Mungkornkarn, Amara Thongpan and Kannika Chatchavalvanich
17. The study of flood peak analysis at khlong tha taphao and khlong chumphon basins by hydrologic model
Wisuwat Taesombut and Viraphol Taesombut
18. Gross and microscopic anatomy of cranial dura mater of asian elephant (elephas maximus)
Maleewan Liumsiricharoen, Teerasak Prapong, Chatchote Thitaram, Chaleamchat Somgird, Chatchai Sarachai, Warot Wongkalasin, Sittidet Mahasawangkul, Piyamart Kongtueng, Nikorn Tongtip and Apinan Suprasert
19. Hematology, cytochemistry and ultrastructure of blood cells from asian elephant (elephas maximus)
Jarernsak Salakij, Chaleow Salakij, Nual-Anong Narkkong, Suntaree Apibal, Piyawan Suthunmapinuntra, Jutamat Rattanakukuprakarn, Gavil Nunklang and Manoch Yindee
20. Seasonal influences on the productive performance of horro cows at bako, ethiopia
Gizaw Kebede, Kanchana Markvichitr, Somkiert Prasanpanich and Chanvit Vajrabukka
21. Effects of water deprivation during the prelaying period on eggshell quality, wet droppings and blood physiology in laying hens
Nirat Gongruttananun and Ratana Chotesangasa
22. Species diversity of molds in thai traditional fermentation starters (loog-pang)
Savitree Limtong, Sompon Sintara, Poonpilai Suwanarit and Napha Lotong
23. Ethnobotany in bung khong long non-hunting area, northeast thailand
Siriwan Suksri, Siraprapha Premcharoen, Chitraporn Thawatphan and Suvit Sangthongprow